Part of Phaidon InternationalProperty 1 Bull Dark

You are viewing the Netherlands [EN] site. to view your country site linked to your browser settings

Flexible Hybrid Permanent Software Engineering Jobs

Get job alerts

Showing 17 results

Sort by:

Frontend Engineer
New York$140,000 - $180,000 USD a year

We're partnering with a well-funded, high-growth startup building an AI-powered platform that is transforming how enterprise engineering teams manage infrastructure at scale.The company is tackling one of the most significant challenges in modern software development: while AI has dramatically accelerated how quickly teams can build and ship softwa...

Software Engineering Manager
Vancouver$165,000 CAD a year

Software Engineering Manager 📍 Vancouver, BC (Hybrid) 💰 CAD $165,000 Base SalaryI'm currently working with an innovative technology company that's building large-scale software solutions used in mission-critical environments. They're looking for a hands-on Software Engineering Manager to lead and grow a team of 10-12 engineers in their Vancouver ...

Staff Cloud Platform Engineer
South San Francisco$250,000 - $290,000 USD a year

Senior / Staff Cloud Platform Engineer (ML Platform)Location: South San Francisco, CA (4 Days Onsite) Compensation: $220,000 - $290,000 Base + BonusAbout the RoleWe're seeking a Senior or Staff Cloud Platform Engineer to help build and scale the cloud infrastructure powering advanced machine learning and research workloads. This role sits at the in...

Elevate your career

Take the first step toward your next opportunity - submit your CV and get started today.

Register with us
Selby Jennings Start Your Career In Recruitment
Forward Deployed Engineer
New York$120,000 - $200,000 USD a year

Forward Deployed EngineerLocation: New York, NY Hybrid: 3 days onsite/ 2 days remote Travel: Up to 30-40% domestic travelThe OpportunityWe're partnering with a fast-growing technology company building a platform that connects physical products with cloud-based software and data. They're looking for a Forward Deployed Engineer to work directly with ...

Senior Forward Deployed Engineer
New York$200,000 - $250,000 USD a year

About the OpportunityJoin a rapidly growing technology company focused on enabling organizations to build and scale advanced AI applications. This role sits at the intersection of software engineering, AI, and customer engagement, partnering directly with leading AI teams to design and deploy production-ready AI agent solutions. It is an ideal oppo...

Systems Engineer
Germantown$150,000 USD a year

Senior Principal Systems Engineer📍 Minneapolis, MN (Hybrid | Tuesday-Thursday Onsite) 💰 $160,000 - $200,000 Base Salary 🔒 Confidential SearchWe're partnering with an innovative technology company that is building next-generation connected products that combine advanced sensing, wireless communication, mobile applications, and cloud-based platfo...